Deeside Sunday Football League

Sunday 29th April 2018

Derek Fleming Memorial Cup Final, played at Flint FC

Home   Away  
White Bear   3 Wrexham Lager  1

 

Deeside Sunday Football League Division Cup, Round 1

Home   Away  
Boathouse   1 Offa's Dyke  8

 

Sunday 18th February 2018

Queensferry Sports Challenge Cup Group B

Wrexham Lager 2        Offa's Dyke 7

Jack Powlley                 William Thomas

Nick Woollett                 Sam Pridgeon 4

                                      Ryan McCleary 2

Sunday 21st January 2018

Queensferry Sports Challenge Cup 

Group A

Claims Solutions UK

Danny Wynne 3, Adam Randalls, Michael Woodward

 5  2

White Bear

Karl Billingsley. own goal

Group B

Wrexham Lager   P  P Offa's Dyke

Staveley Head Division 1

Boathouse  P  P Flint Football Club

 

Sunday 14th January 2018

Staveley Head Division1

Home     Away
Claims Solutions  6  2 Wrexham Lager

Ben Jones 3, Kyle Reid,

Danny Wynne, Josh Cooke

    ??

 

Sunday 7th January 2018

All games postponed

Sunday 3rd December 2017
STAVELEY HEAD DIVISION    1
Offa's Dyke   11 - 2        Wrexham Lager
Ben Evans 2, Leon Whitley 2, Ryan McCleary 4, Sam Spridgeon   Dave Bromley, Craig Hodges
Claims Solutions UK   P - P Boathouse

Sunday 26th November 2017

Games postponed due to weather conditions

Sunday 19th November 2017

Keith Hales Memorial Cup

Round 1, 1st Leg

White Bear  5  5 Claims Solutions
Ryan Davies 3, Tom Roberts, Ryan Dunn     Ben Jones 3, Chad Shelbourne, Danny Harwin
Offa's Dyke  7  3  Flint FC
Ryan McCleary 3, Sam Spridgeon 3, Ben Evans     Sean Beck 2, Jamie Hayes

 

Sunday 5th November 2017

DSFL League Cup Round 1

Home     Away
Wrexham Lager  3  9 Flint FC

Tom Edwards, Craig Hodges

Mike Woollett

   

Jamie Hayes 2,Luke Tyson 3,Scott Hewitt 3, Lee Beck

 

Boathouse     Offa's Dyke
Match abandoned due to weather and pitch conditions      

Queens ferry Sports Challenge Cup, 

Group B

Home     Away
White Bear  3  6 Claims Solutions
Lee Fowler 2, Jamie Reed    

Ryan Hewitt, Ben Jones, Jake Wynne

Danny Wynne, Danny Harwin.

 

Sunday 29th October 2017
QUEENSFERRY SPORTS CHALLENGE CUP
GROUP B      
Offas Dyke 8 1 Wrexham Lager
Ryan McCleary 4     David Bromley
Leon Barry Thomas 1      
Sam Spridgeon 4      

Sunday 22nd October 2017

Staveley Head Division 1

Home     Away

White Bear  Ryan Davies 2, Mathew Roberts 2,

Lee Fowler 2, Alan Batten, ?

 8  1

Wrexham Lager Dion Lewis

Boathouse  P  P Flint FC

Claims Solutions

?

 3  11

Offa's Dyke

Ryan McCleary 3, Leon Whitley 4, Tom Crimes 4

 

Sunday 15th October 2017

Queensferry Sports Challenge Cup

Group A

Boathouse  2  2 White Bear
Jack Sullivan, Bryn Preece     Ryan Davies, Damian Roberts

Group B

Flint FC  0  7 Offa's Dyke
      Ryan McCleary 4, Sam Spridgeon 2, Callum Humphries

 

Sunday 8th October 2017

Staveley Head Division 1

Boathouse  2  2 White Bear
Johnny Crossley, Sean Williams     Ryan Davies, James Simpson
Wrexham Lager  1  7 Claims Solutions
Mykel Woollett     Ben Jones 3,Josh Cooke 2, Danny Wynne, David Jones
Flint FC  4  1 Offa's Dyke
Jamie Hayes 3, Luke Tyson     Tom Crimes

 

Sunday 1st October 2017

Staveley Head Division 1

Offa's Dyke

Ryan McCleary 3, Tom Crimes, Carl Pleavin, Sam Buckley 2, Sam Roberts

 

 8  1

Boathouse

Steve Blair

Flint FC

Ian Jones 2, Lee Beck, Jamie Hayes 2, Cameron Peters, Paul Johnson

 

 7  2

Wrexham Lager

Jack Pullen, Ash Williams

White Bear 

Ryan Davies 2

 2  4 

Claims Solutions UK

Ben Jones, Ryan Hewitt, Michael Williams, Danny Harwin

 

Sunday 24th September 2017

Staveley Head Division 1

Offa's Dyke

Sam Spridgeon3, Sam McCleary 3,Callum Humphreys, Leon Whitley

 8  0 White Bear

Boathouse 

Johnny Crossley 2, Andy Jones, Jack Sullivan

 4  2 Wrexham Lager
Claims Solutions UK  2  3  Flint FC

 

Sunday 17th September 2017

Staveley Head Division 1

White Bear

Lee Beck

 1

 

Flint FC

Lee Fowler

 

Wrexham Lager

 

 0

 

Offa's Dyke

Jay Meacock 2, Ryan McCleary

3 

 

Boathouse

Johnny Crossley 3, Kyle Hart

4 

 

 

Claims Solutions UK

Jake Riley 2, Danny Wynne 2,

Dane Brown 2, Adam Randalls

7